EM & LECTOR PLEASE SEE FORM FOR HOLIDAYS  

 

Eucharistic Ministers and Lectors

September 1 to November 1 2017

 

September 2 - September 3: Twenty-second Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM (MASS)

Deacon Sonny Pagnotta

Bob Rodler+

Carol Rodler

Mary Lee Matvay

Sunday, 8:00 AM (MASS)

Dominick Marangoni+

Edna Nuccio

Francina Singh

Julia Maranagoni

Sunday, 9:30 AM (MASS)

Gladys Huwer+

Sylvia Murdolo

Christine Somma

Thomas Murdolo

Sunday, 11:00 AM (MASS)

Deacon Peter Acquaro

Kelly Harris+

Ann Messina

Kate Acquaro

 

September 9 - September 10: Twenty-third Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM (MASS)

Deacon Monte Naylor

Margaret Naylor+

Camille Pirozzi

Monique Brutus

Sunday, 8:00 AM (MASS)

Louise Attanasio+

Alice Fazio

William Fumei

Daniel Manchise

Sunday, 9:30 AM (MASS)

Deacon Peter Acquaro

John Gandolfo+

Patricia Spilberg

Barbara Rice

Sunday, 11:00 AM (MASS)

Claire Gray+

Patricia Harris

Deacon Sonny Pagnotta

Donna Cahill

 

 

September 16 - September 17: Twenty-fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM (MASS)

Deacon Peter Acquaro

Rose Bloch+

Linda Dion

Kate Acquaro

Sunday, 8:00 AM (MASS)

William Fumei+

Deacon Monte Naylor

Margaret Naylor

Dr. Tim Green

Sunday, 9:30 AM (MASS)

Lou DiBlasi+

Deacon Sonny Pagnotta

Ernie Pennino

Bob Rabbitt

Sunday, 11:00 AM (MASS)

Roseann Potter+

Bob Rodler

Carol Rodler

Ann Messina

 

September 23 - September 24: Twenty-fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM (MASS)

Deacon Peter Acquaro

Margaret Jackson+

Camille Pirozzi

Alexandra Brutus

Sunday, 8:00 AM (MASS)

Doris Gallagher+

Dominick Marangoni

Ann Messina

Julius Manchise

Sunday, 9:30 AM (MASS)

Jo Ferretti+

Sylvia Murdolo

Robert Ornes

Thomas Murdolo

Sunday, 11:00 AM (MASS)

Diane McIntyre+

Deacon Sonny Pagnotta

Susan Pagnotta

Tony Bocchimuzzo

September 30 - October 1: Twenty-sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM (MASS)

Linda Hogan+

Deacon Sonny Pagnotta

Ann Messina

Mary Lee Matvay

Sunday, 8:00 AM (MASS)

Cyrus Arnold+

William Fumei

Carol Repetti

Dr. Tim Green

Sunday, 9:30 AM (MASS)

Connie Gorczycki+

Pat Harris

Jenn Zambri

Daniel Manchise

Sunday, 11:00 AM (MASS)

Margaret Naylor+

Deacon Monte Naylor

Denise Williams

Camille Pirozzi

October 7 - October 8: Twenty-seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM (MASS)

Joan Cluney+

Theresa Hora

Deacon Monte Naylor

Bill Bowden

Sunday, 8:00 AM (MASS)

Deacon Peter Acquaro

Doris Gallagher+

Francina Singh

Kate Acquaro

Sunday, 9:30 AM (MASS)

Gladys Huwer+

Deacon Sonny Pagnotta

Christine Somma

Dr. Tim Green

Sunday, 11:00 AM (MASS)

Ann Marie Gordon+

Ann Messina

Dawn Nicchio

Tony Bocchimuzzo

 

October 14 - October 15: Twenty-eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM (MASS)

Deacon Peter Acquaro

Linda Hogan+

Camille Pirozzi

Kate Acquaro

Sunday, 8:00 AM (MASS)

Maureen Mauri+

Edna Nuccio

Alice Fazio

Daniel Manchise

Sunday, 9:30 AM (MASS)

John Gandolfo+

Sylvia Murdolo

Patricia Spilberg

Thomas Murdolo

Sunday, 11:00 AM (MASS)

Denise Williams+

Susan Pagnotta

Deacon Sonny Pagnotta

Donna Cahill

October 21 - October 22: Twenty-ninth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM (MASS)

Deacon Peter Acquaro

Doris Debis+

Margaret Jackson

Monique Brutus

Sunday, 8:00 AM (MASS)

Louise Attanasio+

Alice Fazio

Dominick Marangoni

Julia Maranagoni

Sunday, 9:30 AM (MASS)

Jo Ferretti+

Robert Ornes

Deacon Sonny Pagnotta

Bob Rabbitt

Sunday, 11:00 AM (MASS)

Kelly Harris+

Joyce Lang

Deacon Monte Naylor

Tony Bocchimuzzo

October 28 - November 1

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Saturday, 5:00 PM (MASS)

 

Thirtieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Rose Bloch+

Linda Dion

Deacon Sonny Pagnotta

Alexandra Brutus

Sunday, 8:00 AM (MASS)

 

Thirtieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

William Fumei+

Doris Gallagher

Carol Repetti

Julius Manchise

Sunday, 9:30 AM (MASS)

 

Thirtieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lou DiBlasi+

Connie Gorczycki

Ernie Pennino

Barbara Rice

Sunday, 11:00 AM (MASS)

 

Thirtieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Deacon Peter Acquaro

Claire Gray+

Jennifer Zambri

Kate Acquaro

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 8:00 AM

 

ALL SAINTS DAY

Cyrus Arnold+

Deacon Monte Naylor

Margaret Naylor

Julius Manchise

Wednesday, 12:00 PM

 

All Saints Day

Pat Spilberg+

Deacon Sonny Pagnotta

Susan Pagnotta

Barbara Rice

Wednesday, 7:30 PM

 

All Saints Day

Deacon Peter Acquaro

Denise Williams+

Dawn Nicchio

Kate Acquaro

 

Red Penguin Web Solutions Developed by Red Penguin Web Solutions ©2016-2018